Privacy

Jobxai Pty Ltd is a privately owned company in Australia. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topic

  • - What data do we collect?
  • - How do we collect your data?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
  • - What data do we collect?
What data do we collect?

Jobxai Pty Ltd collects the following data:

  • - Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • - Information about your work history (positions held, dates and times, etc.)
  • - All information required to complete a standard resume (contact details of references etc.)
How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Jobxai Pty Ltd with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • - Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • - Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • - Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  • - Fill out any form or user detail section on our website

Jobxai Pty Ltd may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • - Website analytics services, such as Google Analytics
How will we use your data?

Jobxai Pty Ltd collects your data so that we can:

  • - Provide job-related services which make up our core offerings.
  • - Train Machine Learning models and AI-based models to improve the jobxai product and our services offerings to you.
  • - Perform deep data analysis to discover insights and create products for you, our partners, and affiliated third-parties.
  • - Process your order and manage your account.
  • - Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

If you agree, Jobxai Pty Ltd will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

  • - Logical Resources Pty Ltd.
  • - Labourmarket.com

When Jobxai Pty Ltd processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Jobxai Pty Ltd securely stores your data at AWS data centers, predominantly in the US west region, but also other locations that AWS has data centers available. Security at Jobxai is paramount, and we take measures to constantly make sure we are up to date with best security practices as best we can. However, it’s important to acknowledge that 100% security is not guaranteed, as such, by using Jobxai, you agree to not hold Jobxai liable for any damages caused by a data breach, should one occur in the future, so long as we have implemented the standard security practices that one would expect a modern technology company to implement, and that a breach is not a result of a gross negligence on our behalf.

Jobxai Pty Ltd will keep your personal data indefinitely, unless you send us a request to delete your data. Should you make a request to delete your data, we will delete your data permanently via automation scripts.

Marketing

Jobxai Pty Ltd would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

  • - There are currently no partner companies at this time.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Jobxai Pty Ltd from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Jobxai Pty Ltd Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us via www.jobxai.com.

What are your data protection rights?

Jobxai Pty Ltd would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Jobxai Pty Ltd for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Jobxai Pty Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Jobxai Pty Ltd to complete the information you believe is both incomplete and that you cannot edit or complete yourself. If you have the ability to correct information yourself, then that is your responsibility and we are not required to intervene or that correct information.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Jobxai Pty Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Jobxai Pty Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Jobxai Pty Ltd’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Jobxai Pty Ltd transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: (skype) live:danny_7993

Or write to us (email): admin@jobxai.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Jobxai Pty Ltd uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • - Keeping you signed in
  • - Understanding how you use our website
What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • - Functionality – Jobxai Pty Ltd uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • - Advertising – Jobxai Pty Ltd uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Jobxai Pty Ltd sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.
How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Jobxai Pty Ltd website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Jobxai Pty Ltd keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Jobxai Pty Ltd’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: admin@jobxai.com

Call us: live:danny_7993

Or write to us at: admin@jobxai.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Jobxai Pty Ltd has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: admin@jobxai.com

Address: at this time Jobxai does not have a commercial address, kindly send inquiries by email at admin@jobxai.com indead.